2-4 October 2019
Concordia University Conference Centre
America/New_York timezone

Participant List

102 participants

XDC 2019 Registration

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Connor Abbott Valve
Naseer Ahmed
Scott Anderson Collabora, sway/wlroots
Eric Anholt Google
Dylan Baker Intel
Jakob Bornecrantz Collabora
Julian Bouzas Collabora
Kevin Brace Brace Computer Laboratory
Boris Brezillon
Ricardo Grim Cabrita Replicant
Preston Carpenter
Chema Casanova Igalia
Miguel Casas-Sanchez Google
Daniele Castagna Google
Daniele Ceraolo Spurio Intel
Zhenhai Chai arm CHINA
Guillaume Champagne Sonatest
Rob Clark Google
Ben Crocker Red Hat
Jean-François Dagenais Sonatest
Drew Davenport Google
Drew DeVault sway & wlroots
Gil Dekel Google
Alistair Delva Google
Liviu Dudau Arm Ltd
Nicolas Dufresne Collabora Ltd.
Jake Edge LWN.net
Jason Ekstrand Intel
Erik Faye-Lund Collabora
Joey Ferwerda Collabora
Mark Filion Collabora
Heinrich Fink DAQRI
Robert Foss Collabora
Ilja Friedel Google
Karen Ghavam LunarG
Sagar Ghuge Intel
Roman Gilg KDE/Valve
Jérôme Glisse Red Hat
Arcady Goldmints-Orlov Igalia
Kenneth Graunke Intel
Christoph Haag Collabora
Karol Herbst Red Hat/Nouveau
Rob Herring Arm
Arkadiusz Hiler Intel
Brian Ho Google
Ryan Houdek Panfrost
Peter Hutterer Red Hat
Aiden Hwang LG Electronics
Adam Jackson Red Hat, Inc.
Lukasz Janyst Daedalean AG
James Jones NVIDIA
Nicholas Kazlauskas AMD
Abhishek Kharbanda
Vasily Khoruzhick Lima
Paul Kocialkowski Bootlin
Fritz Koenig Google
Kristian Hoegsberg Kristensen Google
Bill Kristiansen Microsoft
Joonas Lahtinen Intel
Eduardo Lima Igalia S.L
Zhan Liu
David Ludovino Replicant
Sasha McIntosh
Shayenne Moura University of Sao Paulo
Gwan-gyeong Mun Intel
Jesse Natalie Microsoft
Bas Nieuwenhuizen Google, radv
Erico Nunes Lima
Markus Ongyerth IGEL
Jens Owen Google
Keith Packard Valve
Lyude Paul Red Hat Inc.
Sean Paul Google (Chromium)
Martin Peres Intel
Laurent Pinchart Ideas on Board Oy
Louis-Francis Ratté-Boulianne Collabora
Sam Ravnborg
Zach Reizner Google
Ian Romanick Intel
Alyssa Rosenzweig Panfrost (Collabora)
Jürgen Schneider IGEL Technology GmbH
Daniel Schürmann Valve
Simon Ser sway/wlroots
Ben Skeggs Red Hat
Alvaro Soliverez Collabora
Łukasz Spintzyk DisplayLink
Daniel Stone Collabora
Juan A. Suárez Igalia
Robert Tarasov Google
Jagan Teki Amarula Solutions
Benjamin Tissoires Red Hat
Iago Toral Igalia
Elie Tournier Collabora
Mithun Veluri
Chad Versace Google
Daniel Vetter Intel
Tomeu Vizoso Collabora Ltd.
Harry Wentland AMD
Ben Widawsky Intel
Philipp Zabel Pengutronix
Simon Zeni
Rosen Zhelev ARM
Platinum sponsor

Gold sponsors

Silver sponsors

Bronze sponsors

Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×